The following Scouters earned the District Award of Merit.

Award First Name Last Name Year
District Award of Merit Eugene Brock 1974
District Award of Merit Jack Wymer 1975
District Award of Merit Sydney Pops Cooper 1976
District Award of Merit Lt. F. Kuhlman, Jr. 1976
District Award of Merit Linwood D. Wiggins, Jr 1976
District Award of Merit Roger Brock 1978
District Award of Merit Dr. Stanton Collins 1979
District Award of Merit Barbara Mullins 1979
District Award of Merit Gerald Smith 1979
District Award of Merit Diane Canady 1983
District Award of Merit Harry Thompson 1984
District Award of Merit John Johnson 1985
District Award of Merit Dr. Art Jordan 1987
District Award of Merit Ken Mason 1987
District Award of Merit Tom Gibson 1988
District Award of Merit Don Sarvis 1988
District Award of Merit Dick Brasher 1989
District Award of Merit Mike Conner 1989
District Award of Merit Vicki Levy 1989
District Award of Merit Gene Locklair 1990
District Award of Merit Rick Curran 1991
District Award of Merit John Duncan 1991
District Award of Merit Doug William 1991
District Award of Merit Joel Richardson 1992
District Award of Merit Greg Thompson 1992
District Award of Merit Bill Floyd 1993
District Award of Merit Donna Johnson 1993
District Award of Merit Ann Richardson 1994
District Award of Merit Bill Smith 1994
District Award of Merit Barbara Currie 1995
District Award of Merit Larry Green 1995
District Award of Merit Neil Lyerly 1995
District Award of Merit Steve Powell 1996
District Award of Merit Bronson Summers 1996
District Award of Merit Bob Urban 1996
District Award of Merit Ellen Brady 1997
District Award of Merit Bill Hatoway 1997
District Award of Merit Neal Sarvis 1997
District Award of Merit Jerry Williams 2000
District Award of Merit Mark Gillis 2000
District Award of Merit Gretchen Randle 2002
District Award of Merit Laura Wilson 2002
District Award of Merit Mark Dean 2002
District Award of Merit Craig Nies 2003
District Award of Merit Robert Rhinheart 2003
District Award of Merit Diane Bauer 2005
District Award of Merit Charles Wayle (sp) 2005
District Award of Merit Jeff Osborne 2006
District Award of Merit Bruce Mount 2006
District Award of Merit Mike Mentel 2008
District Award of Merit Norton Gettie 2008
District Award of Merit Bobby Hardin 2009
District Award of Merit James Milrath 2009
District Award of Merit Steven Elvis 2011
District Award of Merit Mary McNeil 2011